Friday, October 15, 2010

Halloween Fun

Now, I am not a big Halloween fan, never liked all that scary stuff!  Candy good, monsters bad!!  It is , however, the one time of the year that I allow Peanut M & M's in my house.  Cause seriously y'all, I have NO will power when it comes to Peanut M & M's.  Hehe!!

Anyway, I think I saw this last year on Stefanie's blog, Ni Hao Y'all and it was so fun!  The kids still ask to watch it, so I thought I would share it!!!  Hehe!!

Personalize funny videos and birthday eCards at JibJab!

To make your own Jib Jab go here and do share!!!!  LOL!


  1. You and I are cut from the same cloth my friend....we could really do some damage to the M&M Peanuts!! :) And those JibJab makeovers are always sooo much fun! Gotta remember it for Christmas comin' up.